AUSTRALIAN VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Detailed Tour Itinerary & PNR Printout.
  5. Last 03 yrs I.T .Returns.(Personal & Company)
  6. Last 03 months Bank Statements.(Personal & Company)
  7. If Proprietor – Company Registration copy.
  8. If Director – Memorandum of Article.
  9. If Partner – Partnership Deed.
  10. If Service – Salary Slips & Leave Letter from employer
  11. Forms Filled & Signed
  12. F.D. Receipts.
  13. If applicant over 70 yrs of Age Panel Doctors certificate Required
  14. Processing Time: Minimum 01 week.
  15. Visa Fees:- Rs 5155.00 ( Inclusive of VFS Charges )

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

NEW ZEALAND VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Detailed Tour Itinerary.
  5. Last 03 yrs I.T .Returns.(Personal & Company)
  6. Last 03 months Bank Statements.(Personal & Company)
  7. F.D. Receipts.
  8. Forms Filled & Signed
  9. Air Ticket
  10. Processing Time: Minimum 01 week.
  11. Visa Fees:- Rs 4200.00

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

THAILAND VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Forms Filled & Signed
  5. Air Ticket
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement / Intl Credit Card
  7. Processing Time: Minimum 02 working days.
  8. Visa Fees:- Rs. 1400.00

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

MALAYSIA VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Forms Filled & Signed
  4. Air Ticket
  5. Processing Time: 04-05 working days.
  6. Visa Fees:- Rs 750.00

Photo Specification :

  1. Size 3.5 x 4.5
  2. White Background
  3. Without Border
  4. 80 % to 90% Face
  5. Matt Finish

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

SINGAPORE VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Forms Filled & Signed
  5. Air Ticket
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement / Intl Credit Card
  7. 03 yrs I.T Returns & 03 months Bank Statements
  8. Processing Time: Minimum 04 working days.
  9. Visa Fees:- Rs 1400.00

Photo Specification :

  1. Size 3.5 x 4.5
  2. White Background
  3. Without Border
  4. 80 % to 90% Face
  5. Matt Finish

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

EGYPT VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Hotel Confirmation from Cairo and Tour Itinerary.
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement (No Credit Card)
  7. 03 yrs I.T Returns & 03 months Bank Statements
  8. Processing Time: 02 working days.
  9. Visa Fees:- Rs 1300/-

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

SOUTH AFRICAN VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Hotel Confirmation from S.A.
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card copy with statement
  7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements (Personal & Company)
  8. Processing Time: 10 working days.
  9. Visa Fees:- Nil

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

CHINA VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Processing Time: 04 working days.
  6. Visa Fees:- Rs 1502.00 (Inclusive of VFS charges)

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

TAIWAN VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card copy
  7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
  8. Processing Time: 04 – 05 Working Days.
  9. Visa Fees:- Rs 2500.00

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

TANZANIA VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card copy
  7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
  8. Yellow Fever Certificate
  9. Processing Time: 04 – 05 Working Days.
  10. Visa Fees:- Rs 2250.00

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

CAMBODIA VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card copy
  6. Processing Time: 04 – 05 Working Days.
  7. Visa Fees:- Rs 1450.00

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

U.K VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. Form Filled and Signed.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. 2 Photographs.
  5. I.T Returns last 03 yrs (Personal & Company)
  6. Updated Bank Statements last 06 months (Personal & Company)
  7. Property Papers
  8. Personal Savings ( eg.Fixed Deposit Receipts etc)
  9. Company Registration proof
  10. Partnership Deed/ Company Memorandum
  11. Processing Time : 03 Working Days
  12. Visa Fees : Rs 5400.00

Photo Specification :

  1. 2inch x 2inch
  2. White Background
  3. Without Border
  4. Matt Finish

Note : All Documents should be in Original.

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

U.S VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. Form Filled and Signed.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. 2 Photographs.
  5. Visa Fees : Rs 6662.00 (Inclusive of VFS charges)

At the Time of Interview :

  1. I.T Returns last 03 yrs (Personal & Company)
  2. Updated Bank Statements last 06 months (Personal & Company)
  3. Property Papers
  4. Personal Savings ( eg.Fixed Deposit Receipts etc)
  5. Company Registration proof
  6. Partnership Deed/ Company Memorandum
  7. Annual Reports & Company Profile

Photo Specification :

  1. 50mm x 50mm
  2. White Background
  3. Without Border
  4. Matt Finish

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

KOREA VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card
  7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
  8. Pan Card
  9. Visa Fee : 1560.00
  10. Processing Time : 04 Working Days

Photo Specification :

  1. Size 3.5 x 4.5
  2. White Background
  3. Without Border
  4. 80 % to 90% Face
  5. Matt Finish

Note : All Documents should be in Original.

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

FRANCE VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 Photographs.
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card
  7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
  8. Overseas Medical Policy
  9. Visa Fee : 4774.00 (Inclusive of VFS charges)
  10. Processing Time : 03 Working Days (After appointment)

Photo Specification :

  1. Size 3.5 x 4.5
  2. White Background
  3. Without Border
  4. 80 % to 90% Face
  5. Matt Finish

Passenger will have to come personally to the consulate ,the next day after submission for the process of biometrics(Finger Printing of the applicant)

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

CANADA VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. Form Filled and Signed
  3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
  4. 3 Photographs
  5. I.T Returns last 03 yrs (Personal & Company)
  6. Updated Bank Statements last 06 months (Personal &Company)
  7. Property Papers
  8. Personal Savings ( eg.Fixed Deposit Receipts etc)
  9. Company Registration proof
  10. Partnership Deed/ Company Memorandum
  11. Processing Time : Minimum One Week
  12. Visa Fees : Rs 3980.00 (Inclusive of VFS charges)

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

ITALY VISA REQUIREMENTS – DELHI

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 photographs(White Background)
  3. Covering Letter on Company Letterhead
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card
  7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements (Updated)
  8. Overseas Medical Policy
  9. Processing Time : 04 Working Days (After Appointment)
  10. Visa Fee : 4747.00 (Inclusive of VFS charges)

*FIRST TIME TRAVELLER TO SCHENGEN STATES WILL BE CALLED FOR PERSONAL INTERVIEW*

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate

 

GERMAN VISA REQUIREMENTS – BUSINESS

  1. Valid Passport.
  2. 2 photographs
  3. Covering Letter on Company Letterhead
  4. Return Ticket
  5. Invitation Letter(One copy faxed to consulate by German Company).
  6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card
  7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements (Updated)
  8. Company Memorandum
  9. Overseas Medical Policy
  10. Processing Time : 02-03 Days (After appointment )
  11. Visa Fee : 4200.00

Photo Specification :

  1. Size 3.5 x 4.5
  2. White Background
  3. Without Border
  4. 80 % to 90% Face
  5. Matt Finish

Note: – Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate